Banner

Management Committee


Members of the Association who are serving in the current Management Committee are:

Management Committee (April 2023 – March 2025)

Patron
Mr Gan Kim YongMinister for Trade & Industry
Adviser
Ms Low Khah GekCEO of ITE
Management CommitteeOffice Bearers
Founding President & MentorMr Roger Lee Chin Tat
PresidentMr Kenneth Neo Gim Chye
1st Vice PresidentMr Francis Wong Khin Seng
2nd Vice PresidentMr Thomas Ting Siew Hood
Honorary SecretaryMs Brenda Tan Sock Hua
Honorary Assistant SecretaryMr Alvin Yang Weide
Honorary TreasurerMr Bryan Heng Joo Soon
Honorary Assistant TreasurerMr Anders Tan Wei Siong
Committee MemberMr David Ho Da Wei
Committee MemberMr Kelvin Foo Ce Ming
Committee MemberMr James Ong Eng Sheng
Committee MemberMs Sheila D/O Manokaran
Committee MemberMr Toh YouHao
Committee MemberMr Ted Quek Chang Chun
Committee MemberMr Yeo Joo Siang
Internal AuditorMr Tan Teck Lee
Internal AuditorMr Vincent Wong Kwang Heng

Members of the Association who served in the previous Management Committees were:

>> Management Committee (April 2021 – March 2023)
>> Management Committee (April 2019 – March 2021)
>> Management Committee (April 2017 – March 2019)
>> Management Committee (April 2015 – March 2017)
>> Management Committee (April 2013 – March 2015)
>> Management Committee (April 2011 – March 2013)
>> Management Committee (April 2009 – March 2011)
>> Management Committee (April 2007 – March 2009)
>> Management Committee (April 2005 – March 2007)
>> Management Committee (April 2003 – March 2005)
>> Management Committee (April 2001 – March 2003)
>> Management Committee (April 1999 – March 2001)
>> Management Committee (April 1997 – March 1999)